Apricot Kernel Oil - Carrier Oil
Proudly a Malaysian brand, Soap Artisan retails natural bath and beauty products that are handcrafted lovingly, locally.
Soap Artisan carry and element of creativity grounded in practicality that is environment-friendly and skin-friendly. They are committed to bring people closer to nature by consciously selecting ingredients that are animal-cruelty free and plant/milk based. By making products that are kinder to people, they are making small steps towards making our planet a better place to live in.
|Botanical Name||Prunus Armeniaca|
|Common Uses||Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin softening properties, apricot kernel oil is easily absorbed into the skin. |
Rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid, this oil helps skin maintain moisture balance and provides a toning effect with regular usage.
Suitable for dry and prematurely aged skin.
100ml oils are soldin dark amber glass bottles with droppers.
All other carrier oils in 500ml, 1L and 5L will be packed and delivered in plastic HDPE bottles.