Avocado Oil - Carrier Oil
Proudly a Malaysian brand, Soap Artisan retails natural bath and beauty products that are handcrafted lovingly, locally.
Soap Artisan carry and element of creativity grounded in practicality that is environment-friendly and skin-friendly. They are committed to bring people closer to nature by consciously selecting ingredients that are animal-cruelty free and plant/milk based. By making products that are kinder to people, they are making small steps towards making our planet a better place to live in.
|Botanical Name||Persea Gratissima|
|Common Uses||Avocado oil is a rich heavy oil, that absorbs into the skin quickly and is suitable for dry or mature skin. It is also useful for treating sun or climate damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished.|
When combines with other lighter carrier oils like grapeseed or sweet almond, it helps to create a heavier and more velvety texture in the blend. However, this oil is not recommended to be used in high percentage for oily or acne skin types as it may clog pores.
All carrier oils in 50ml, 100ml, 1L and 5L will be packed in plastic HDPE bottles.